| Tender Title | CO2 Firefighting System Cylinder Maintenance and Handling for Naval Yardcrafts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7427410 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,01,038 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive **Cylinder Maintenance and Handling Services** specifically for the **CO2 firefighting system** located onboard yardcrafts at **Naval Ship Repair Yard (NSRY), Karwar**. The service will encompass routine and maintenance operations for the 47.5 Kg CO2 cylinders, ensuring their optimal functionality and reliability for critical safety applications. This procurement is being managed by the **Indian Navy**, under the purview of the **Department of Military Affairs** and the **Ministry of Defence**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM** and **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7427410**, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **INR 201,038.0**. This tender, dated **02-06-2026**, represents an essential requirement for maintaining the operational safety of naval assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of CO2 Firefighting Systems for P15B Class Naval..read more
CO2 Fire Fighting Cylinder Refilling and Refurbishment Services..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operation of Firefighting Systems and Risk Management Services..read more
Azamgarh District Jail Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Inherent Fire Retardant Overalls for Firefighting and Rescue Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category