CO2 Fire Fighting Cylinder Refilling and Refurbishment Services

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CO2 Fire Fighting Cylinder Refilling and Refurbishment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885908Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCO2 Fire Fighting Cylinder Refilling and Refurbishment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885908
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885908, is issued by the Bhilai Steel Plant, a division of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The application authority is invited to submit bids for the critical requirement of refilling CO2 gas cylinders used for fire-fighting purposes within the Bhilai Steel Plant premises. The scope of work encompasses the CO2 gas refilling of 5610 units of 4-5KG cylinders, along with essential associated services. These services include hydrostatic testing of the cylinders, professional painting, clear and durable labelling, replacement of siphon tubes, and the replacement of squeeze grip valves. Furthermore, the tender covers the necessary repair and refurbishing of cylinders to ensure their optimal functionality and safety. Bids will be accepted from 31-08-2026 at 11:27 AM until 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The issuing office for this tender is Materials Management, located at Room No. 302, 3rd Floor, Ispat Bhavan, Bhilai Steel Plant, Bhilai-490001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_description_2026-08-06-16-21-12_ad6dd9e84f01adf6d85da8bd98c1971f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9719696.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_30a0571a-ac23-4f1c-b0d31786195177801_MSS.MECHANICAL2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for NTPC..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Refilling Of Co2, Stored Pressure (foam And Dcp Type) Fire Extinguisher..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

CO2 Fire Extinguisher and Cartridge Refilling Services for Patratu Power Plant..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Refilling Abc-4 Kg Type Of Fire Extinguisher And Refilling Co2 -..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Refilling and Servicing of CO2 and Pressurized Fire Extinguishers for...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Refilling Of Co2, Stored Pressure (foam And Dcp Type) Fire...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

CO2 Fire Extinguisher and Cartridge Refilling Services for Patratu Power...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Refilling Abc-4 Kg Type Of Fire Extinguisher And Refilling Co2...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More