Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Bokaro Power Plant

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Bokaro Power Plant
Tender ID2026_BPSCL_288434_1Tender Reference Number26-27/C-113/LTE-025
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.01 L Tender LocationPower Plant Bpscl Site, B S City , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Bokaro Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_BPSCL_288434_1
  • Tender Reference Number26-27/C-113/LTE-025
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.01 L
  • Tender LocationPower Plant Bpscl Site, B S City,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Refilling Of Co2, Stored Pressure (foam And Dcp Type) Fire Extinguisher And Co2 Cartridge.

This tender, issued by Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks proposals for the essential service of refilling CO2, Stored Pressure (Foam and DCP type) Fire Extinguishers, and CO2 Cartridges. The work, valued at ₹5,01,318, is slated for a period of 730 days and will be conducted at the Power Plant BPSCL Site in B S City. Bidders are to submit their offers under an Item Rate contract. The tender process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial Offer and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Important dates for this limited tender include the e-Publication and Document Download Start Date on August 21, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date on August 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at BPSCL MM ADM BUILDING, B S CITY. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager Mm
AddressBpscl Mm Adm Building, B S City
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car Corporation..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST and..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Refilling, Servicing And Supply Of Spares For Fire Extinguisher At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Jammu And Kashmir Cable Car Corporation Limited Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Cable Car...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More