Azamgarh District Jail Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Azamgarh District Jail Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988245Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAzamgarh District Jail Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988245
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**TENDER DESCRIPTION: FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DISTRICT JAIL AZAMGARH** The Prisons Administration and Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh, is seeking qualified and experienced service providers for the comprehensive repair, maintenance, and installation of the firefighting system at District Jail Azamgarh. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988245, represents a critical opportunity to contribute to the safety and security of correctional facilities within the state. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:21 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.00. This tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, specifically focusing on firefighting system services for the District Jail Azamgarh. Qualified entities are invited to leverage their expertise to ensure the optimal functioning and reliability of vital life-saving infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of Firefighting Systems and Risk Management Services..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Firefighting System And Other Allied Works At Mil..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and Electrical..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

CO2 Firefighting System Cylinder Maintenance and Handling for Naval Yardcrafts..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Operation of Firefighting Systems and Risk Management...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Firefighting System And Other Allied Works At...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting,...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

CO2 Firefighting System Cylinder Maintenance and Handling for Naval Yardcrafts...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category