| Tender Title | Pimpri Chinchwad Fire Station CCTV System Annual Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PCMCP_1334288_20 | Tender Reference Number | Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.90 L | Tender Location | Telecom Department , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2897 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,898 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract Of Cctv Systems Installed At All Fire Stations Under Pcmc 2026 2027
This tender is issued by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation (PCMC), a State Government and UT entity, for an Annual Maintenance Contract of CCTV Systems installed at all fire stations under their jurisdiction for the period 2026-2027. The work is valued at ₹33,89,796 and is for a duration of 365 days. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1334288_20 and Tender Reference Number Electrical/HO/08-27/2026-2027, is an open tender with two covers. The first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover will be for the Finance proposal, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,897 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹33,898. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at PCMC, Pimpri. The organization welcomes qualified bidders to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Joint City Engineer (ele) |
| Address | Electrical Dept., Pcmc, Pimpri-411018. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Siemens Fire Panel System At Ntpc Kawas..read more
Sitc Of Epabx System Replacement Of Existing Cctv System In The..read more
Annual Maint Contract For Repair Maint Of Fire Alarm System Including..read more
Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing for Fire Extinguishers..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category