| Tender Title | Three-Year Maintenance Contract for UFSBI Webfil Systems in Sonpur Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SandT-SEE-E-ST-26-27-28 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 01:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Saran , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 01:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,62,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the UFSBI (Webfil make) system installed within the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway. The contract duration is for a period of three years and requires services from an Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) or an authorized dealer. The tender, referenced as SandT-SEE-E-ST-26-27-28, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Railway-related Products. The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the awarding authority, with the tender inviting authority being SONPUR DIVISION-S AND T/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Signal and Telecommunication Office of DRM Sonpur, Sonpur. Prospective bidders are advised that the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are 13-Aug-2026 at 01:46 PM. Similarly, the Bid Submission Start Date aligns with this, commencing on 13-Aug-2026 at 01:46 PM. The critical deadline for Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date is 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date also set for this time. The Tender Fee is zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹162,800 is required. Further details regarding the scope of work can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sonpur Division-s And T/east Central Rly |
| Address | Signal Andtelecommunication Office Of Drm Sonpur Sonpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operational Contract for Air Compressors and Liquid Argon CO2 Plant Services..read more
Replacement Revamping Of Pwc Systems With 6 Yrs O And M..read more
Chennai Airport: Comprehensive Maintenance for Rapiscan Metor 6S Security Screening Equipment..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for EOT Cranes at ONGC Uran Plant (2026-2029)..read more
Supply and Maintenance of Analyser Systems for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category