Operational Contract for Air Compressors and Liquid Argon CO2 Plant Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Other Consultancy Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operational Contract for Air Compressors and Liquid Argon CO2 Plant Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972737Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kodagu , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperational Contract for Air Compressors and Liquid Argon CO2 Plant Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972737
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kodagu, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,304
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a comprehensive operational contract for air compressors and a liquid argon CO2 plant within the EM Division, as issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) under the Department of Defence Production. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7972737, represents a custom bid for services with lumpsum charges, inclusive of GST, for a duration of one year, covering 313 jobs. Prospective bidders are advised to note the bid start date of 29-08-2026 at 9:27 AM and the bid end date of 08-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,304.0 is required. This opportunity is managed by the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Disaster Management Authority Tender

Annual Comprehensive Operational Maintenance Services for NDMA Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Locations..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for BBMB Ganguwal..read more

Ropar , Punjab

National Disaster Management Authority Tender

Annual Comprehensive Operational Maintenance Services for NDMA Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG and Air Compressor Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd....read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Electric Motor Driven Reciprocating Air Compressor Procurement for BBMB Ganguwal...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More