Chennai Airport: Comprehensive Maintenance for Rapiscan Metor 6S Security Screening Equipment

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chennai Airport: Comprehensive Maintenance for Rapiscan Metor 6S Security Screening Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920401Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChennai Airport: Comprehensive Maintenance for Rapiscan Metor 6S Security Screening Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920401
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,14,187
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Ministry of Civil Aviation entity, represents a critical opportunity to provide comprehensive maintenance services for pre-owned equipment at the Chennai Airport. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920401, this tender focuses on a Customized Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) for DFMD Rapiscan Make Metor 6S security screening equipment. The contract duration for this Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) is three months, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹114,187.0 is required. Prospective bidders should note the tender period, commencing on 14-08-2026 at 4:50 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, as indicated by the dated entry of 14-08-2026. This tender seeks a qualified and experienced service provider to ensure the continued operational efficiency and reliability of vital airport security infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Services for ECIL Rapiscan X-Ray Baggage Machines..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electronic Components for Charging and Battery Systems..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Health And Medical Education Tender

Biomedical Equipment Maintenance..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Services for ECIL Rapiscan X-Ray Baggage Machines...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Electronic Components for Charging and Battery Systems...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Health And Medical Education Tender

Biomedical Equipment Maintenance...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More