| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance Services for ECIL Rapiscan X-Ray Baggage Machines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944463 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944463, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to a Customized Annual Maintenance, Comprehensive Maintenance, and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) for Pre-owned Products. Specifically, the scope includes comprehensive maintenance services for ECIL RAPISCAN X-RAY BAGGAGE MACHINES on a Quarterly basis. The Bid Start Date is 31-08-2026 at 11:22 AM, and the Bid End Date is 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The EMD Amount for this tender is ₹16,500.00. The tender is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs, located in Jodhpur City.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for Gas Odorizers and Flow Computer Validation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Two-Year AMC for 10 Dynamic Balancing Machines..read more
X-Ray Photoelectron Spectrometer (XPS) Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Washing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category