Washing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Washing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982721Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWashing Machine Repair and Annual Maintenance Services for SAINSRC Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982721
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Sports Authority of India (SAI), operating under the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports and its Department of Sports, invites sealed bids for the **Repair and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Existing Washing Machines at SAINSRC Lucknow for a period of one year**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982721, is open for application from September 1, 2026, 3:03 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 22, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The issuing authority for this procurement is the Office of the Sports Authority of India located in New Delhi. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria to submit a comprehensive proposal for these essential services aimed at maintaining the operational efficiency of SAINSRC Lucknow's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army Washing Machines and Refrigerators in..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Industrial Floor Washing and Mopping Machine for Indian Army..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Floor Washing & Mopping Machine Supply for Ministry of Defence..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Washing Machine Procurement and Associated Supplies..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

14kg Washing Machine Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Indian Army Washing Machines and Refrigerators...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Industrial Floor Washing and Mopping Machine for Indian...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Floor Washing & Mopping Machine Supply for Ministry of...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Washing Machine Procurement and Associated Supplies...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

14kg Washing Machine Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More