Supply of Industrial Floor Washing and Mopping Machine for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Floor Washing and Mopping Machine for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964849Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Belagavi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Floor Washing and Mopping Machine for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964849
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 07:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Belagavi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 07:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for the supply of an Industrial Floor Washing and Mopping Machine, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964849. Issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and on behalf of the Indian Army, this procurement is managed by the office located in Belgaum. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 7:59 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of one (1) unit of the Industrial Floor Washing and Mopping Machine.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-26-19-52-10_5c1437c4e2c4f49fde0cab53083454de.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810337.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Floor Washing & Mopping Machine Supply for Ministry of Defence..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Basic Education Department Tender

Procurement of 25 KGS Industrial Washing Machines for Uttar Pradesh Basic..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for BAUDA Offices and Facilities..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

14kg Washing Machine Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Industrial Floor Washing & Mopping Machine Supply for Ministry of...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Basic Education Department Tender

Procurement of 25 KGS Industrial Washing Machines for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection for BAUDA Offices and Facilities...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

14kg Washing Machine Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More