Procurement of 25 KGS Industrial Washing Machines for Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 25 KGS Industrial Washing Machines for Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947636Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 25 KGS Industrial Washing Machines for Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947636
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment to the Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947636, the department is seeking to procure twelve (12) INDUSTRIAL WASHING MACHINES, each with a 25 KGS capacity. The bidding process commences on 25-08-2026 at 4:33 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 120,000.0 is required from interested parties. This procurement, managed by the Office of the Director Basic Education, Lucknow, and originating from the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, is crucial for enhancing the operational capacity and infrastructure of educational institutions within the state, underscoring the importance of reliable and high-quality washing machine solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    washinges_2026-08-21-15-28-28_ebc8907c66439a34c157c242eef59863.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9790297.pdf
  • Document
    WASHINGES_74d6d4a4-1341-42f9-a9f11787306721116_bsa.su-up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Industrial Floor Washing and Mopping Machine for Indian Army..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Back Clamp For Psc 8.0 Mtr. 200 Kgs Pole..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Track Maintenance Machine Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Industrial Floor Washing and Mopping Machine for Indian...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Back Clamp For Psc 8.0 Mtr. 200 Kgs...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Rail Track Maintenance Machine Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More