Supply of Back Clamps for 8.0 Mtr. 200 Kgs PSC Poles

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Back Clamps for 8.0 Mtr. 200 Kgs PSC Poles
Tender ID2026_EB_699853_1Tender Reference NumberSE/SEDC/OTS014/26-27dt.25.8.26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUdayapatty , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Back Clamps for 8.0 Mtr. 200 Kgs PSC Poles
  • Tender ID2026_EB_699853_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSE/SEDC/OTS014/26-27dt.25.8.26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUdayapatty,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Back Clamp For Psc 8.0 Mtr. 200 Kgs Pole

TNEB Limited, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the **Procurement of Back Clamp for PSC 8.0 Mtr. 200 Kgs Pole**. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with the contract form being Supply. The tender reference number is SE/SEDC/OTS014/26-27dt.25.8.26, and the Tender ID is 2026_EB_699853_1. The procurement will be conducted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹6,900, and while an EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST, the EMD percentage is not applicable (NA). Notably, there is no tender fee required for this procurement. Bidders are advised that withdrawal of bids is not permitted. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The location for this procurement is Udayapatty. The tendering process commences with document download availability from August 31, 2026, at 06:10 PM, with the download and bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at the office of the SE/SEDC/SLM. Interested parties can access the tender documents, including a PDF notice and drawing, and an XLS BOQ file. The EMD is payable to Nil and at Nil. Clarification dates are not specified.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Se/sedc/slm
AddressO/o The Se/sedc/slm
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Assorted Diameter Hose Clamps for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply and Installation of Streetlight Poles and Control Panels..read more

Patna , Bihar

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Leak Repair Clamps for City Gas Distribution Network in..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Assorted Diameter Hose Clamps for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Supply and Installation of Streetlight Poles and Control Panels...read more

Patna , Bihar

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Leak Repair Clamps for City Gas Distribution Network...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More