| Tender Title | Supply of Leak Repair Clamps for City Gas Distribution Network in West Bengal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7906427 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential leak repair clamps for the City Gas Distribution (CGD) project in the West Bengal Cluster, as advertised by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906427. The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas oversees this procurement, with the bid opening on 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and closing on 31-08-2026 at 9:07 PM. The scope of work specifically includes the supply of a total of 12 leak repair clamps across various sizes: 4 inch, 6 inch, 8 inch, 10 inch, 12 inch, and 16 inch. This vital supply is critical for maintaining the integrity and safety of the CGD network within the specified region. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals by the designated closing date from the Petroleum House.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Part-a: An Engineering Services Agency (esa) For City Gas Distribution Projects..read more
Spl Repair For Re-routing Water Maint Distribution Network For Certain Location..read more
Gas Distribution Works and Services at HPCL Bangalore Facility..read more
Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At Sanour..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category