Bemina Srinagar Surface Parking Development and Civil Works

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bemina Srinagar Surface Parking Development and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_HAUDD_322519_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No 09 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.63 L Tender LocationBemina, Srinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBemina Srinagar Surface Parking Development and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_HAUDD_322519_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No 09 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.63 L
  • Tender LocationBemina, Srinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 81,260
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Surface Parking Opposite Jvc Hospital, Near Footbridge At Bemina, Srinagar

This tender invitation is for the Development of Surface Parking Opposite JVC Hospital, near the footbridge at Bemina, Srinagar. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer SDA, Bemina, on behalf of HAUDD, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,63,000 and a contract period of 120 days. This is an open tender for which Bids can be submitted from 27-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Office of Executive Engineer, SDA. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable to Srinagar Development Authority at Jammu and Kashmir Bank, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹81,260 is payable to the Vice Chairman Srinagar Development Authority, also at Jammu and Kashmir Bank. The EMD can be furnished through BG/ST or other accepted payment instruments. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting from 27-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifics.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Sda, Bemina
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer, Sda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haudd Tender

Development Of Surface Parking Near Children Hospital At Bemina, Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Upgradation Of Surface Drain From Abdul Rasheed Panchoo Upto Mohammad Sultan..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation Of Surface Drain From Ration Depot Upto House Of Mughal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Haudd Tender

Development Of Surface Parking Near Children Hospital At Bemina, Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Upgradation Of Surface Drain From Abdul Rasheed Panchoo Upto Mohammad...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation Of Surface Drain From Ration Depot Upto House Of...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More