| Tender Title | Surface Parking Development Near Children Hospital Bemina Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HAUDD_322538_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No 10 of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.60 L | Tender Location | Bemina Srinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Development Of Surface Parking Near Children Hospital At Bemina, Srinagar
The Srinagar Development Authority (SDA), an entity under the Housing and Urban Development Department (HAUDD) of the State Government and UT, is pleased to issue this Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: E-Tender Notice No 10 of 2026-2027) for the crucial development of a Surface Parking facility strategically located near the Children Hospital in Bemina, Srinagar. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,60,000 and a proposed work period of 60 days, represents a significant investment in enhancing local infrastructure and accessibility. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this Civil Works project, which requires the development of surface parking infrastructure. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 04:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,200, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through various means including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. Bid submissions will commence on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM and will close on September 09, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, SDA, Bemina. All interested parties are strongly encouraged to download and thoroughly review the detailed tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which is available in .xls format. This tender is for a single cover submission encompassing all necessary documentation as outlined in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Sda, Bemina |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer, Sda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Surface Parking Opposite Jvc Hospital, Near Footbridge At Bemina,..read more
2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more
Work No 1 Development Of Parking At Gaadi Adda Near Vinus..read more
Upgradation Of Surface Drain From Abdul Rasheed Panchoo Upto Mohammad Sultan..read more
Upgradation Of Surface Drain From Ration Depot Upto House Of Mughal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category