| Tender Title | Kolhapur Gaadi Adda Parking Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1333706_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/PWD/2026-27/69 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.83 Cr | Tender Location | Kolhapur , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,91,444 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Work No 1 Development Of Parking At Gaadi Adda Near Vinus Talkies Kolhapur
The Kolhapur Municipal Corporation, through its Commissioner, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender to undertake the "Development of Parking at Gaadi Adda Near Vinus Talkies, Kolhapur." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,82,88,775, has a designated work period of 360 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Commercial Bid (Cover 2), with the technical bid submitted in .rar format and the commercial bid in .xls format. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,91,444 is mandated, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹20,500. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from September 1, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid submission period mirrors this, commencing on September 1, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Commissioner's office, KMC Kolhapur, providing an opportunity for clarification. The formal bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM, also at the Commissioner's office. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf," "ESTIMATE," "MAIN TENDER DOCUMENT," and "QUOTE YOUR RATE IN BOQ," for comprehensive details and terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner |
| Address | Kmc Kolhapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Tank Lorry Parking Area At Haldia Coastal Installation..read more
Sub Head C/o Parking, Community Hall, Shops, Etc...read more
2 - Construction Of Toilet Complex At Near Hospital Parking, Near..read more
M And R To K T Weirs Under Here Jelugade Kalasgade..read more
Development Of Electric Vehicle Charging Station On Dbfot Basis In Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category