Surface Drain Upgradation Project in Bemina, Srinagar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Surface Drain Upgradation Project in Bemina, Srinagar
Tender ID2026_HAUDD_323045_10Tender Reference NumberNIET 33 e-tendering /2026-27 LRWD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.41 L Tender LocationSrinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSurface Drain Upgradation Project in Bemina, Srinagar
  • Tender ID2026_HAUDD_323045_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNIET 33 e-tendering /2026-27 LRWD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.41 L
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Surface Drain From Abdul Rasheed Panchoo Upto Mohammad Sultan At Boatman Colony Firdous Colony Bemina

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer LRWD SMC, for the "Upgradation of Surface Drain From Abdul Rasheed Panchoo Upto Mohammad Sultan At Boatman Colony Firdous Colony Bemina" located in Srinagar. The project falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹4,41,000 and a proposed work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids for this open tender, which necessitates a single cover submission containing all requisite documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,820, and can be paid via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or Cash Deposit. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer LRWD, SMC. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Lrwd Smc
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Lrwd, Smc At Old Fund Office Near Public Park Karan Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haudd Tender

Upgradation Of Surface Drain From Ration Depot Upto House Of Mughal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation Of Main Entrance/ Corridor Of Des Office Building Bemina Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation/upgradation Of Washrooms In The Observation Home At Harwan Srinagar (balance..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Lane At Tawheedabad Maloora Srinagar Near Yaseen English..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul Haq..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation Of Surface Drain From Ration Depot Upto House Of...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation Of Main Entrance/ Corridor Of Des Office Building Bemina...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation/upgradation Of Washrooms In The Observation Home At Harwan Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Improvement Upgradation Of Lane At Tawheedabad Maloora Srinagar Near Yaseen...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation And Improvement Of Road Surface Nho Engineer At Fazul...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More