Srinagar DES Office Main Entrance and Corridor Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 51.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Srinagar DES Office Main Entrance and Corridor Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322372_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No.50/EE/RnB/BM/CS/5432-40 of 2026-27 DATED 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 51.27 L Tender LocationAs Per The Nit , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSrinagar DES Office Main Entrance and Corridor Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322372_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No.50/EE/RnB/BM/CS/5432-40 of 2026-27 DATED 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 51.27 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per The Nit,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,02,532
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Main Entrance/ Corridor Of Des Office Building Bemina Srinagar.

This tender is for the comprehensive renovation of the main entrance and corridor of the DES office building located in Bemina, Srinagar. The project, classified under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹51,26,614 and is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,02,532, payable in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender process follows an open tender type with a single cover system, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Document downloads and bid submissions will commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work falls under the jurisdiction of PWD, Srinagar, with specific oversight from the Chief Engineer Central Kashmir, Srinagar North Circle, and Bemina Division. Potential bidders must refer to the NIT documents for detailed specifications, NDA/pre-qualification requirements, and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per The Nit
AddressAs Per The Nit
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Major Uplifting And Renovation Of Transit Camp Cum Liasion Office At..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Entrance Lobby Of The Hop Office, Teesta-vi H.e. Project..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Fixing Of Tiles In Corridor And Rooms..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute For Locomotor Disabilities Tender

Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Major Uplifting And Renovation Of Transit Camp Cum Liasion Office...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Entrance Lobby Of The Hop Office, Teesta-vi H.e....read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Fixing Of Tiles In Corridor And...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute For Locomotor Disabilities Tender

Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More