Healthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College Srinagar

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College Srinagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959779Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:43 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College Srinagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959779
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:43 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:43 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:43 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, for the provision of Security Manpower Services (Version 2.0) at the Government Dental College and Hospital Srinagar, located at Shireen Bagh, Karan Nagar, Srinagar, with the PIN code 190010. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959779, commenced on August 29, 2026, at 11:43 AM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of services required includes both Security Supervisors and Unarmed Security Guards, essential for maintaining a secure environment within the healthcare facility. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804622.pdf
  • Document
    1787646441.pdf
  • Document
    security_cf24aa3c-342e-4fb4-8a821787647451097_gdcbuycon.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Healthcare Security Guard Services for Ex-Servicemen at Aligarh Muslim University..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Providing Security Services For North Bengal Medical College And Hospital For..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Healthcare Security Manpower Services for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Healthcare Support Services..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Healthcare Facility Manpower Outsourcing and Security Services..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Healthcare Security Guard Services for Ex-Servicemen at Aligarh Muslim University...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Providing Security Services For North Bengal Medical College And Hospital...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Healthcare Security Manpower Services for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Healthcare Support Services...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Healthcare Facility Manpower Outsourcing and Security Services...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More