| Tender Title | Healthcare Security Manpower Services for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924756 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,73,815 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924756, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Ministry of Labour and Employment, for the provision of essential **Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Healthcare**. Specifically, the requirement includes the deployment of both **Security Supervisors** and **Unarmed Security Guards** to ensure the comprehensive security of the ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur, located at 302006 ESIC Model Hospital, Laxminagar, Ajmer Road, Jaipur. This critical service will commence with a bid start date of August 28, 2026, at 12:57 PM and will conclude with a bid end date of September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,373,815.0 is required for participation in this tender, underscoring the importance and scale of the security services sought. The ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur seeks a reliable and experienced provider to deliver high-quality security personnel to maintain a safe and secure environment for its patients, staff, and facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College Srinagar..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Healthcare Support Services..read more
Healthcare Facility Management Services: Housekeeping, Patient Support, and Security in Betul..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
Indian Railways Healthcare Staff Outsourcing: Refractionists, Dental Assistants, X-Ray Assistants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category