Healthcare Security Guard Services for Ex-Servicemen at Aligarh Muslim University

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Healthcare Security Guard Services for Ex-Servicemen at Aligarh Muslim University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925627Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHealthcare Security Guard Services for Ex-Servicemen at Aligarh Muslim University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925627
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,44,588
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, pertains to the procurement of Manpower Outsourcing Services for Fixed Remuneration Healthcare, specifically focusing on Security Guards with a background as Ex-Servicemen/Military/Para-Military personnel. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925627, is being managed by Aligarh Muslim University (AMU), with the issuing office located in UP. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period opens on 31-08-2026 at 3:59 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 144,588.0 is required for participation. The services are to be rendered at the Office of the Medical Superintendent, J.N. Medical College Hospital, Aligarh Muslim University, with the postal code 202002. This tender seeks qualified and experienced service providers capable of delivering reliable and professional security guard services as per the specified category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Healthcare Security Manpower Services for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Healthcare Support Services..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

University Of Delhi Tender

Providing Security Services At Zone 3, North Campus, University Of Delhi..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Healthcare Security Services: Supervisors and Guards for Government Dental College...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Healthcare Security Manpower Services for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Ayurveda Yoga And Naturopathy Unani Siddha And Homoeopathy Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and Healthcare Support Services...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

University Of Delhi Tender

Providing Security Services At Zone 3, North Campus, University Of...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Singrauli Security, Traffic Control, and Patrolling Manpower Services...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More