| Tender Title | Hardstanding Paving Installation at Age (i) Bhalra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783873_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/NGT-53/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.48 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Bhalra , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-11 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Hardstanding With Interlocking
 (900 Sqm) At Suigarh Under Age (i) Bhalra
This tender outlines an open/advertised procurement opportunity for the "PROVISION OF HARDSTANDING WITH INTERLOCKING (900 SQM) AT SUIGARH UNDER AGE (I) BHALRA." Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE NAGROTA, this works tender falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹12,48,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. Bidders are to submit their proposals based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 11-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, a bid submission start date of 26-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, and a crucial bid submission end date of 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE NAGROTA. The tender requires a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of application on firm letterhead, EPF code and registration certificate, fresh enlistment letter, DD for cost of tender and EMD, GST registration, all documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors, and a list of works in MES currently in hand. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties should note that the EMD is payable to AGE (I) Bhalra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Nagrota |
| Address | Hq Cwe Nagrota
 Pin-181221 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more
Repair To Pcc Flooring, Hardstanding And Other Connected Items At Mil..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Repair / Maint To Fencing, Hardstanding, Chequered Tiles, Paver Block And..read more
Repair / Maint To Fencing, Hardstanding, Chequered Tiles, Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category