PCC Flooring and Hardstanding Repair at Military Station Katihar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title PCC Flooring and Hardstanding Repair at Military Station Katihar
Tender ID2026_MES_784946_1Tender Reference NumberC/8085/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.45 L Tender LocationAge(i)katihar , Katihar , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePCC Flooring and Hardstanding Repair at Military Station Katihar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784946_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC/8085/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.45 L
  • Tender LocationAge(i)katihar,Katihar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Pcc Flooring, Hardstanding And Other Connected Items At Mil Stn Katihar Under Age (i) Katihar

This tender, referenced as C/8085/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from AGE(I) KATIHAR, located at SIRSA ARMY CAMP KATIHAR 854106. The project involves the REPAIR TO PCC FLOORING, HARDSTANDING AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS at MIL STN KATIHAR. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,45,000 and a specified work period of 120 days. Interested parties are required to download tender documents between August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at AGE(I)KATIHAR. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,900 are required. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, payable to AGE(I)KATIHAR. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's application, demand draft for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, EMD for un-enlisted firms (if applicable), GST registration and Provident Fund code numbers, and other relevant NIT documents; Cover 2 will be for the financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i)katihar
AddressSirsa Army Camp Katihar 854106
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery Work And Other Misc Work At Mil Stn..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Boundary Wall, Plastering And Other Misc Work At Mil..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Joinery Work And Other Misc Work At Mil...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Boundary Wall, Plastering And Other Misc Work At...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More