| Tender Title | Katihar Military Station Boundary Wall Repair and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784956_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8086/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.99 L | Tender Location | Age(i)katihar , Katihar , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Boundary Wall, Plastering And Other Misc Work At Mil Stn Katihar Under Age (i) Katihar.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C/8086/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically under the purview of AGE(I) KATIHAR, located at SIRSA ARMY CAMP, KATIHAR - 854106. The work involves the "REPAIR TO BOUNDARY WALL, PLASTERING AND OTHER MISC WORK AT MIL STN KATIHAR". The estimated tender value is ₹9,99,000, with a completion period of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, at AGE(I)KATIHAR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE(I)KATIHAR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,980, payable to AGE(I)KATIHARa and acceptable via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption, with payment to be made at AGE(I)KATIHAR. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's letterhead application, demand draft/banker's cheque for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, EMD (if applicable for un-enlisted firms), GST registration, provident fund code, and other relevant documents as per the NIT. Cover 2 is exclusively for financial submissions, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and no multi-currency options are allowed for fees or BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age(i)katihar |
| Address | Sirsa Army Camp 
 Katihar - 854106 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category