Mil Stn Katihar Joinery Repairs and Miscellaneous Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mil Stn Katihar Joinery Repairs and Miscellaneous Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_784935_1Tender Reference NumberC/8084/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L Tender LocationAge(i)katihar , Katihar , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMil Stn Katihar Joinery Repairs and Miscellaneous Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784935_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC/8084/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.99 L
  • Tender LocationAge(i)katihar,Katihar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Joinery Work And Other Misc Work At Mil Stn Katihar Under Age (i) Katihar

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically invited by AGE(I)KATIHAR, seeks qualified bidders for "REPAIR TO JOINERY WORK AND OTHER MISC WORK AT MIL STN KATIHAR". The project, valued at ₹9,99,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Open Tender of Item Rate Form of Contract. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days of award. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and sale starts on August 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM and ends on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE(I)KATIHAR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,980 is required, payable to AGE(I)KATIHAR, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the firm's application, demand draft for tender cost, MES enlistment letter (if applicable), EMD for un-enlisted firms (if applicable), GST registration, PF code, and other relevant documents as per the NIT. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions. The bidding process will adhere to a two-cover system, with no provision for two-stage bidding.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i)katihar
AddressSirsa Army Camp &#x0d Katihar - 854106
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Joinery Works In Zone-12 And 9b At Mil Stn..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery, Flooring, Roofs, Plumbing Works And Other Connected Works..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Boundary Wall, Plastering And Other Misc Work At Mil..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Pcc Flooring, Hardstanding And Other Connected Items At Mil..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works At..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Joinery Works In Zone-12 And 9b At Mil...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery, Flooring, Roofs, Plumbing Works And Other Connected...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Boundary Wall, Plastering And Other Misc Work At...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Pcc Flooring, Hardstanding And Other Connected Items At...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs/ Replacement To Joinery, Sanitary/plumbing Fittings, Tiling And Allied Works...read more

Others , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More