| Tender Title | New Mil Station Facility Repairs: Joinery, Flooring, Roofing, and Plumbing Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785791_1 | Tender Reference Number | C/8493/A/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Ge Gangtok New Mil Stn Gangtok Sikkim , East Sikkim , Sikkim |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Joinery, Flooring, Roofs, Plumbing Works And Other Connected Works At Certain Location At New Mil Stn Under Ge Gangtok
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C/8493/A/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785791_1, is for the comprehensive repair of joinery, flooring, roofs, plumbing works, and other associated works at a specific location within New Mil Station under the authority of GE Gangtok. This open tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represents an opportunity for eligible contractors to undertake a Miscellaneous Works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹20,00,000 and a stipulated Period Of Work of 180 days. The Bid Submission Period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between 21-Aug-2026 06:50 PM and 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Gangtok, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, payable to GE Gangtok at Gangtok Sikkim, with provisions for EMD exemption allowed via BG/ST. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as enlistment letters, IT returns, GST and EPF details, work in hand details, and tender documents. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ/Financial Bid). The Bid Opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE Gangtok. This is a significant project located at GE Gangtok New Mil Stn, Gangtok, Sikkim, Pincode 737102.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Gangtok |
| Address | Ge Gangtok New Mil Stn Gangtok Sikkim |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/maint To Joinery, Kitchen Hardware, Cupboard, Roofing, Plumbing, Flooring, Sanitary Fitting,..read more
Repair/maint To Joinery, Kitchen Hardware, Cupboard, Roofing, Plumbing, Flooring, Sanitary Fitting,..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category