Zone IA Nyoma Fencing, Hardstanding, and Paving Repair and Maintenance Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Zone IA Nyoma Fencing, Hardstanding, and Paving Repair and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_MES_777577_2Tender Reference Number8100/NIT-07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.97 L Tender LocationAge (i) Nyoma , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleZone IA Nyoma Fencing, Hardstanding, and Paving Repair and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777577_2
  • Tender Reference Number8100/NIT-07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.97 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Nyoma,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maint To Fencing, Hardstanding, Chequered Tiles, Paver Block And Other Connected Works For Zone I A Under Age (i) Nyoma.

This tender, referenced as 8100/NIT-07, is issued by the AGE (I) Nyoma for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of fencing, hardstanding, chequered tiles, paver blocks, and other associated works within Zone I A. The works are estimated at ₹9,97,000 and are to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system for submission. The bidding process will commence with document download available from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at AGE (I) Nyoma. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to AGE (I) Nyoma at Leh, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, also payable to AGE (I) Nyoma and deliverable at Leh. The contract form is Item Rate. Interested contractors are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements, which include scanned copies of application, demand draft, MES enlistment letter (if applicable), GST and EPF registration, and EMD for un-enlisted contractors in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance). The tender is being floated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Nyoma
AddressAge (i) Nyoma&#x0d Pin-901313&#x0d C/o 56 Apo&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint To Fencing, Hardstanding, Chequered Tiles, Paver Block..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Foothpath, Hardstanding, Drain, Boundary Wall And Fencing At Zone..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Foothpath, Hardstanding, Drain, Boundary Wall And Fencing At..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint To Fencing, Hardstanding, Chequered Tiles, Paver...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, ...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Foothpath, Hardstanding, Drain, Boundary Wall And Fencing At...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Foothpath, Hardstanding, Drain, Boundary Wall And Fencing...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More