Civil Works: Fencing, Hardstanding, and Paving Repairs for Zone II B, Nyoma

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Fencing, Hardstanding, and Paving Repairs for Zone II B, Nyoma
Tender ID2026_MES_777583_2Tender Reference Number8100/NIT-08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L Tender LocationAge (i) Nyoma , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Fencing, Hardstanding, and Paving Repairs for Zone II B, Nyoma
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777583_2
  • Tender Reference Number8100/NIT-08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.98 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Nyoma,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maint To Fencing, Hardstanding, Chequered Tiles, &#x0d Paver Block And Other Connected Works For Zone Ii B Under &#x0d Age (i) Nyoma.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8100/NIT-08, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Repair / maint to fencing, hardstanding, chequered tiles, paver block and other connected works for Zone II B under AGE (I) Nyoma". The work is to be executed by the Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, under the purview of AGE (I) Nyoma, located at Nyoma, PIN-901313, C/o 56 APO. The estimated tender value is ₹9,98,000 with a stipulated work period of 180 days. The EMD for this tender is ₹20,000, payable to AGE (I) Nyoima at Leh. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to AGE (I) Nyoima at Leh. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date on 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the download end date also on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) Nyoma. Interested parties should consult the tender documents for detailed requirements, including MES enlistment criteria for un-enlisted contractors, GST and EPF registration details, and the Earnest Money Deposit.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Nyoma
AddressAge (i) Nyoma&#x0d Pin-901313&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And Other..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Foothpath, Hardstanding, Drain, Boundary Wall And Fencing At..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Fencing, Gate,cgi Sheets, Culverts Drain, Rcc Cover, And..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Foothpath, Hardstanding, Drain, Boundary Wall And Fencing At Zone..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Compound Wall Boundary Wall Fencing Gate And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Foothpath, Hardstanding, Drain, Boundary Wall And Fencing...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank,...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Fencing, Gate,cgi Sheets, Culverts Drain, Rcc Cover,...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Foothpath, Hardstanding, Drain, Boundary Wall And Fencing At...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More