External Water Pipeline and 2000 LPM Pump Set Installation at AF Station Thoise

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title External Water Pipeline and 2000 LPM Pump Set Installation at AF Station Thoise
Tender ID2026_MES_784507_1Tender Reference Number8135/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.44 L Tender LocationGe (af) Thoise , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleExternal Water Pipeline and 2000 LPM Pump Set Installation at AF Station Thoise
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784507_1
  • Tender Reference Number8135/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.44 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Thoise,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of External Water Pipe Line For Extreme Weather&#x0d Cond Along With Associated Works And Provn Of 2000 Lpm&#x0d Pump Set At Af Stn Thoise Under Ge (af) Thoise

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE (AF) Thoise, is an Open Tender for Works related to the provision of an external water pipeline for extreme weather conditions, along with associated works and a 2000 LPM pump set at AF Station Thoise. The work description is "PROVN OF EXTERNAL WATER PIPE LINE FOR EXTREME WEATHER COND ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED WORKS AND PROVN OF 2000 LPM PUMP SET AT AF STN THOISE UNDER GE (AF) THOISE," with an estimated tender value of ₹6,44,000. The tender involves a single item rate contract, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,880, with an EMD fee type of fixed, payable to GE (AF) Thoise. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AF) Thoise. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, at 1:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE (AF) Thoise. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for scanned copies of application, MES enlistment letter (or documents for un-enlisted contractors), EPF code, and GST details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Thoise
AddressGe(af) Thoise, C/o 56 Apo. Pin 937219
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Maintanance Of Water Supply Pipeline, Raising Main, Distribution Control..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water Works..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Swimming Pool And W/s Pipeline/installation And Other Allied Works..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs / Maintanance Of Water Supply Pipeline, Raising Main, Distribution...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Delhi Jal Board Tender

Delhi Jal Board Pump Set Supply and Installation for Water...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Swimming Pool And W/s Pipeline/installation And Other Allied...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More