Water Supply Pipeline and Pumping System Repairs at AF Station Madh Island

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply Pipeline and Pumping System Repairs at AF Station Madh Island
Tender ID2026_MES_785025_1Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) T- 41 OF 2026-27 (8648)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.95 L Tender LocationThane , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply Pipeline and Pumping System Repairs at AF Station Madh Island
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785025_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) T- 41 OF 2026-27 (8648)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.95 L
  • Tender LocationThane,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs / Maintanance Of Water Supply Pipeline, Raising&#x0d Main, Distribution Control System And Pump Motors,&#x0d Starters, Panels And Allied Works At Af Stn Madh Island&#x0d Under Ge (af) Thane

This tender, reference number GE (AF) T- 41 OF 2026-27 (8648), is being invited by the Garrison Engineer (AF) Thane, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive repairs and maintenance of water supply pipelines, raising mains, distribution control systems, pump motors, starters, panels, and all allied works at AF Station Madh Island. This is an open tender for works, specifically within the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,95,000 and a bid validity period of 60 days. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a work completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for financial proposals. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM to September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submission also closing on September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE AF THANE, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,900 is required, payable to GE AF THANE at Thane, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. Prospective bidders should carefully review the provided tender documents and adhere strictly to the submission guidelines and deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Thane
AddressOffice Of Military Engineer Services ,garrison Engineer (af) Thane, Kolshet Road, Sandoz Baugh Post, Thane 400607
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing Pumps..read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing...read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More