| Tender Title | Specialized Roof Treatment and Building Repairs for Military Facilities in Gulpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_777056_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE/PNH-50/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.17 L | Tender Location | Ge 881 Ews, C/o 56 Apo , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Roof Treatment Of Certain Bldg In Klp (881) And Spl Repair To Bldg No T-22 And T-29 (6 Madras) At Gulpur Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge 881 Ews
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_777056_2 and Reference Number GE/PNH-50/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE 881 EWS, located at GE 881 EWS, C/O 56 APO, Poonch, Pincode 185101. The work involves "SPL REPAIR TO ROOF TREATMENT OF CERTAIN BLDG IN KLP (881) AND SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-22 AND T-29 (6 MADRAS) AT GULPUR UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE 881 EWS." The estimated tender value is ₹44,17,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹88,340, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE 881 EWS at Poonch, with exemption also being allowed. This is a two-cover tender with the contract form being Item Rate. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 19, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period running from August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE 881 EWS. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days, and the bid validity is 60 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements, which include scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letter, EPF, GST, and documents for unenlisted contractors in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance). There is no provision for a pre-bid meeting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 881 Ews |
| Address | Ge 881 Ews, C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
Special Repairs To 30 Beded Ward Roof Leakage, X- Ray Room..read more
Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more
Special Repairs To Roof And Floor Of Mt Vehicle Parking ..read more
Repairs To Roof Treatment, Flooring, Seepage, Leakage, Sunken Portion Treatment, Sanitary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category