Air Force Water Supply Pipeline Repair, Replacement, and Chlorination Services at Thoise and Siachen Bases

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Water Supply Pipeline Repair, Replacement, and Chlorination Services at Thoise and Siachen Bases
Tender ID2026_MES_784489_1Tender Reference Number8125/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38 L Tender LocationGe (af) Thoise , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Water Supply Pipeline Repair, Replacement, and Chlorination Services at Thoise and Siachen Bases
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784489_1
  • Tender Reference Number8125/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38 L
  • Tender LocationGe (af) Thoise,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Cold Hot Water Supply Pipe Line, Supply Distribution Of Chlorination Agents At Ws Installations, Chlorination Devices Rep/repl Cleaning Of Wt Other Connected Works During Summer/ Winter Season At Af Stn Thoise And Siachen Base

This tender seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive repair and replacement services for cold and hot water supply pipelines, alongside the supply and distribution of chlorination agents, maintenance of chlorination devices, cleaning of water tanks, and other associated works at Air Force Station Thoise and Siachen Base. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a total tender value of ₹38,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,000. The work duration is stipulated at 330 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download period from August 14, 2026, to September 3, 2026, with bid submissions accepted between August 29, 2026, and September 3, 2026. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026. The tender requires a non-refundable tender fee of ₹500. Interested parties are advised to refer to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document, Tendernotice_1.pdf, and the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) available as BOQ_879032.xls for further specifications and requirements. All submissions are to be made to the office of the Garrison Engineer (Air Force) Thoise, C/o 56 APO, Pin-937219.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Thoise
AddressGe(af) Thoise, C/o 56 Apo, Pin-937219
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of External Water Pipe Line For Extreme Weather Cond Along..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of External Water Pipe Line For Extreme Weather Cond...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More