Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Assam Rifles

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Assam Rifles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982218Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Assam Rifles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982218
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Central Armed Police Forces**, specifically by the **Assam Rifles** under the **Ministry Of Home Affairs**, presents an opportunity for the supply of **Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) conforming to IS 12701 (Q3)**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7982218**. A total quantity of **20 units** is required. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 9:17 PM** and concludes on **12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The procurement is being managed by the **Office of Hq Dgar**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS 12701..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tanks for Government Engineering College,..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tank Supply for Defence Operations..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tanks for Government Engineering...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tank Supply for Defence Operations...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More