Double Storey Classroom Shelter Supply and Installation for Assam Rifles

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Double Storey Classroom Shelter Supply and Installation for Assam Rifles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977052Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDouble Storey Classroom Shelter Supply and Installation for Assam Rifles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977052
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Hq Dgar of the Assam Rifles, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, presents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7977052 and dated 31-08-2026, concerns the critical requirement for the "Supply and installation of Double Storey Class Room Shelter of Size (24.5M x 6.10M)". This project, part of the Central Armed Police Forces' infrastructure development, emphasizes the need for a comprehensive solution encompassing both the procurement and expert installation of a specified double-storey classroom structure. Prospective bidders are advised that the application period commences on 31-08-2026 at 2:11 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The successful completion of this contract will directly contribute to enhancing educational facilities for personnel within the Assam Rifles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    class_room_2026-08-31-12-06-51_3cfafd6f55368587b94be38c5fd1b051.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824749.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of Guard Post (double Storey)..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Tender

Supply and Installation of CHDH PUF Shelters for Assam Rifles..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Assam Rifles Tender

Double-Storey Prefabricated Accommodation Supply and Installation for 40 Men..read more

Churachandpur , Manipur

Assam Rifles Tender

Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House And..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Maint Of Unit Hosp Bldg No P Hosp 01 At..read more

Ukhrul , Manipur

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of Guard Post (double Storey)...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Assam Rifles Tender

Supply and Installation of CHDH PUF Shelters for Assam Rifles...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Assam Rifles Tender

Double-Storey Prefabricated Accommodation Supply and Installation for 40 Men...read more

Churachandpur , Manipur

Assam Rifles Tender

Repair And Maint Including Periodical Services To Or Cook House...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair Maint Of Unit Hosp Bldg No P Hosp 01...read more

Ukhrul , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More