| Tender Title | Construction of a Double-Storey Guard Post in Karu, Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_787387_1 | Tender Reference Number | JOB NO 8017/12th CCS/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | 350 Km Radious From Karu , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:10 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Guard Post (double Storey)
This tender is invited by the Commanding Officer, 116 Engineer Regiment, located at 116 Engineer Regiment, Karu. Leh. The organisation is IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMY_787387_1 and Tender Reference Number JOB NO 8017/12th CCS/26-27, is for the "SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD POST (DOUBLE STOREY)". This is an open tender falling under the Works category and Product Category of Job Works. The work is to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,48,000 and is payable to the Commanding Officer, 116 Engineer Regiment at SBI Karu, Leh. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 09:35 AM until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 2, 2026, 09:40 AM until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:10 PM at the 116 Engineer Regiment, Karu. Leh. The work location is within a 350 km radius from Karu. Notably, there is no tender fee associated with this tender, and the withdrawal of bids is allowed. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer, 116 Engineer Regiment |
| Address | 116 Engineer Regiment, Karu. Leh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Guard Post Supply and Installation..read more
Double Storey Classroom Shelter Supply and Installation for Assam Rifles..read more
Provision Of Security Wall And Guard Post In Fd Hosp ..read more
2 Highmask Light Lagane Ka Karu Sinthal..read more
Construction Of Ors Living Accommodation, Kitchen And Dining Hall And Const..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category