| Tender Title | Supply of Type II Pelleted Compounded Cattle Feed for Jammu & Kashmir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASH_314114_1 | Tender Reference Number | DSHJ/Supply/NIT/UTLPC/26-27/03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-01 12:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per E-nit Shd Jk , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 12:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-01 12:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-01 12:35 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - E Procurement Notice For Supply Of Compounded Cattle Feed (pelleted) Type Ii
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DSHJ/Supply/NIT/UTLPC/26-27/03 and Tender ID 2026_ASH_314114_1, is an Open Tender for the supply of Compounded Cattle Feed (Pelleted) Type II. The procuring organization is ASH, specifically the Directorate of Sheep Husbandry Department, Rail Head Complex Jammu, and the Tender Inviting Authority is the Chairman UT Level Purchase Committee SHD JK. The tender is for Goods, with a Product Category of Miscellaneous Goods and a Sub-category of Compounded Cattle Feed. The contract type is a Rate Contract with a Period of Work of 365 days and Bid Validity of 365 days. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹1,500 is required, payable to the Accounts Officer Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,000 is also stipulated, payable to the Accounts Officer Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu, with options for payment via BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of Tender Fee and EMD documents, and Cover 2 for scanned copies of the technical bid documents and rates per quintal of feed on a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) basis, exclusive of GST. The ePublished Date is 01-Jul-2026, with the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date also on 01-Jul-2026 at 12:35 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Directorate of Sheep Husbandry Jammu. This is an item-wise contract with item-wise technical evaluation allowed, and no two-stage bidding is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairman Ut Level Purchase Committee Shd Jk |
| Address | Directorate Of Sheep Husbandry Department Rail Head Complex Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Horse Feed and Concentrate for Kasauli Facilities..read more
Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development..read more
Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police..read more
Automatic Floating Trout Feed Mill Design, Manufacturing, and Commissioning (500 kg/hr)..read more
Crushed Feed Oats Supply for Mumbai Police Horses..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category