Automatic Floating Trout Feed Mill Design, Manufacturing, and Commissioning (500 kg/hr)

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automatic Floating Trout Feed Mill Design, Manufacturing, and Commissioning (500 kg/hr)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7873381Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomatic Floating Trout Feed Mill Design, Manufacturing, and Commissioning (500 kg/hr)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7873381
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Animal and Sheep Husbandry Department of Jammu and Kashmir, specifically by the Department of Fisheries Jammu And Kashmir, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7873381, seeks proposals for the design, manufacturing, and commissioning of an automatic floating type trout feed mill with a capacity of 500 kgs per hour. The tender opens on 25-08-2026 at 3:17 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement is for a single unit of this specialized equipment, and the issuing authority is the Department Of Animal Husbandry Srinagar, with the relevant ministry and state being Jammu and Kashmir.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    feedmill_bid_document_final_2026-08-04-12-28-13_c0761b40f482934f5e76e43986429f19.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9705606.pdf
  • Document
    finalmill_a98969ce-8512-40e6-9a5d1785827499012_cposgr@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High Nutrient Floating Pellet Feed Supply for Marine Fisheries Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High Nutrient Floating Pellet Feed Supply for Agricultural Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for NALCO..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Onion Processing Machine 100 Kg Hr And Onion Grading Machine..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of Decanters..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High Nutrient Floating Pellet Feed Supply for Marine Fisheries Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High Nutrient Floating Pellet Feed Supply for Agricultural Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Modular Dust Collection System Design, Manufacture, Supply, and Commissioning for...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Onion Processing Machine 100 Kg Hr And Onion Grading Machine...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing, Supply, Supervision For Erection And Commissioning Of...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More