Supply of 100 Kg/Hr Onion Processing and Grading Machines for Agribusiness Transformation Project

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 100 Kg/Hr Onion Processing and Grading Machines for Agribusiness Transformation Project
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331449_1Tender Reference NumberMAVIM/Jansas/OnionP/Goods
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt Ekondi Lo Tal Lohara Dist Dharashiv , Osmanabad , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 100 Kg/Hr Onion Processing and Grading Machines for Agribusiness Transformation Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1331449_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMAVIM/Jansas/OnionP/Goods
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt Ekondi Lo Tal Lohara Dist Dharashiv,Osmanabad, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Onion Processing Machine 100 Kg Hr And Onion Grading Machine

This tender, reference number MAVIM/Jansas/OnionP/Goods, is issued by the Jansas Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited, an organization under the Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders and the Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune. This open tender, categorized under "Goods," specifically seeks proposals for the supply of an "Onion Processing Machine 100 Kg Hr and Onion Grading Machine." The project location is At Ekondi, lo tal, lohara, dist Dharashiv, with a pincode of 413606. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1000, with a processing fee of ₹500, and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the District Implementation Unit, SMART Project, Dist Dharashiv. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 12:30 PM at DIU Dharashiv. The stipulated period of work is 30 days, and bid validity will be for 45 days. The product category is listed as "Electrical Goods/Equipment."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jansas Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited
AddressJansas Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited At Ekondi Lo Tal Lohara Dist Dharashiv
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Arc For Supply Of Onion And Potato For A Period Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Contract for Fresh Onion Supply..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Basic Education Department Tender

Supply of 100 KG Capacity Commercial Washing Machines for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Tamarind Processing Machinery and Equipment Procurement for MSMEs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Arc For Supply Of Onion And Potato For A Period...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Annual Contract for Fresh Onion Supply...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Basic Education Department Tender

Supply of 100 KG Capacity Commercial Washing Machines for Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More