Srinagar Airport Advertisement Rights and Trolley Retrieval Service License

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Srinagar Airport Advertisement Rights and Trolley Retrieval Service License
Tender ID2026_AAI_287661_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/SXR/COMML/Trolley/Aug 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationSrinagar Airport , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSrinagar Airport Advertisement Rights and Trolley Retrieval Service License
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287661_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/SXR/COMML/Trolley/Aug 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationSrinagar Airport,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - License For Advertisement Rights Cum Trolley Retrieval Facility At Srinagar Airport

The Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the License for Advertisement Rights cum Trolley Retrieval Facility at Srinagar Airport. This opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number AAI/SXR/COMML/Trolley/Aug 2026 and Tender ID 2026_AAI_287661_1, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The work is envisioned as a lump-sum contract with a tender value of ₹1,46,500 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,38,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the EMD and tender processing fee of ₹10,000, along with technical eligibility documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM and must be completed by September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of APD Srinagar Airport. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to thoroughly review the complete tender document, including Annexures B through I, for detailed information on eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and all other relevant terms and conditions. The Airport Director Srinagar Airport serves as the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Airport Director Srinagar Airport
AddressOffice Of Apd Srinagar Airport
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Smoking Lounge And Sales Kiosk In New Terminal..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter In Arrival..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New Terminal..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In Domestic Sha..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In International Sha..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Smoking Lounge And Sales Kiosk In New...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter In...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In Domestic...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In International...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More