| Tender Title | KBR Airport Leh New Terminal: Smoking Lounge and Sales Kiosk Operation License | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_287815_1 | Tender Reference Number | NR-31014(11)/4/2026-APD-NR-LEH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99 K | Tender Location | Kbr Airport Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,09,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - License For Operating Smoking Lounge And Sales Kiosk In New Terminal Building, Kbr Airport, Leh
The Airports Authority of India, through the Airport Director at KBR Airport Leh, is inviting bids for an open tender process to grant a license for the operation of a Smoking Lounge and Sales Kiosk within the New Terminal Building at KBR Airport, Leh. This opportunity falls under the Services category, specifically within Miscellaneous Services, with a sub-category of Smoking Lounge and Sales Kiosk. The tender document, referencing NR-31014(11)/4/2026-APD-NR-LEH, is available for download from August 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids starting from August 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender involves a lump-sum contract form, with a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,09,000. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at KBR Airport Leh. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM, to be conducted via VC. Bidders should note that the tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Airport Director |
| Address | Kbr Airport Leh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Award Of License For Build/ Renovate, Operate And Maintain Smoking Lounge..read more
License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New Terminal..read more
Kolkata Airport Publicity Kiosk Fit-Out and Furnishing Project..read more
License For Duty Paid Liquor Shop In Arrival Area Terminal 1,..read more
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category