Amritsar Airport Spa, Wellness Centre & Massage Chair Facility Operation License

Services
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Airport Spa, Wellness Centre & Massage Chair Facility Operation License
Tender ID2026_AAI_289461_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/ASR/COMML/SPA/I/2026/21
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L Tender LocationSgrdji Airport, Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Airport Spa, Wellness Centre & Massage Chair Facility Operation License
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_289461_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/ASR/COMML/SPA/I/2026/21
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L
  • Tender LocationSgrdji Airport, Amritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In International Sha (first Floor) At Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar.

This tender is issued by the Airports Authority of India for the grant of a license to operate a Spa/Wellness Centre and Massage Chair facility. The proposed location for this facility is the International SHA, specifically on the First Floor of Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport in Amritsar. The contract duration is set at 1826 days, with a tender value of ₹2,43,022 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,96,000. The tender is an open tender, with submissions commencing on September 2, 2026, and concluding on September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM, also at Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender involves two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial offer. The tender fee is ₹10,000, payable online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Airport Director
AddressAirports Authority Of India, Sgrdji Airport, Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In Domestic Sha..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Advertisement Rights Cum Trolley Retrieval Facility At Srinagar Airport..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Managing And Operating Baby Care Room Facility At Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter In Arrival..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And Manage..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In Domestic...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Advertisement Rights Cum Trolley Retrieval Facility At Srinagar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Managing And Operating Baby Care Room Facility At...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter In...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More