Spa and Massage Chair Facility License for Domestic Security Hold Area at Amritsar Airport

Services
Real Estate Service
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Spa and Massage Chair Facility License for Domestic Security Hold Area at Amritsar Airport
Tender ID2026_AAI_289459_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/ASR/COMML/SPA/D/2026/20
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.03 L Tender LocationSgrdji Airport, Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpa and Massage Chair Facility License for Domestic Security Hold Area at Amritsar Airport
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_289459_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/ASR/COMML/SPA/D/2026/20
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.03 L
  • Tender LocationSgrdji Airport, Amritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In Domestic Sha At Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar.

The Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting applications for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_AAI_289459_1) for the provision of a License for a Spa/Wellness Centre and Massage Chair facility within the Domestic Security Hold Area (SHA) at Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport, Amritsar. This procurement falls under Miscellaneous Services, specifically the Spa Wellness Centre and Massage Chair sub-category, and is a Lump-sum contract with a tender value of ₹2,02,519. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers: Cover 1 for Proof of Payment of Tender Fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for the Financial Offer. The Tender Fee is ₹10,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,72,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SGRDJI Airport, Amritsar. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same venue. The proposed work duration is 1826 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details are available in the tender document, with the tender reference number being AAI/ASR/COMML/SPA/D/2026/20.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Airport Director
AddressAirports Authority Of India, Sgrdji Airport, Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In International Sha..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Managing And Operating Baby Care Room Facility At Rajahmundry..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Advertisement Rights Cum Trolley Retrieval Facility At Srinagar Airport..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter In Arrival..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting E Tender For Award Of License For Operating Tour..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Spa/wellness Centre And Massage Chair Facility In International...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Managing And Operating Baby Care Room Facility At...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Advertisement Rights Cum Trolley Retrieval Facility At Srinagar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For Operating Tour Operator Cum Hotel Reservation Counter In...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting E Tender For Award Of License For Operating...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More