| Tender Title | Rest House Deothi Approach Road Construction and Furnishing in Rampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142343_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.78 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh Providing Furniture, Furnishing Items, Crockery And Cutlery
This tender, reference number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, B & R Division, HPPWD Rampur for the work of "SH Providing Furniture, furnishing items, crockery and cutlery" with an estimated value of ₹9,77,786. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, located in Rampur with a pincode of 172001. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EE Rampur. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is also required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Key documents required in Cover 1 include the Cost of Tender Form, EMD, Contractors Registration, GST registration, PAN, Work Done Certificates of similar nature, EPF registration, and GST return clearance. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Standard Bidding Document (SBD). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh P.l Gr.i, G.ii, G.iii, C.o R.wall At Rd 0.045 To..read more
For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House, Jalalabad)..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar Singh..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Siraj To Shabu In..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Prem Shankarpal To Pol..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category