Approach Road Construction and Improvement to Rest House Deothi

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Approach Road Construction and Improvement to Rest House Deothi
Tender ID2026_PWD_142342_1Tender Reference NumberPW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.19 L Tender LocationEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleApproach Road Construction and Improvement to Rest House Deothi
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142342_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.19 L
  • Tender LocationEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh P.l Gr.i, G.ii, G.iii, C.o R.wall At Rd 0.045 To 0.060, C.o V Shape Drain Km. 0.000 To 0.085 And Tarring Works

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924, issued by the Executive Engineer, B&R Division, HPPWD Rampur, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for "SH P.L Gr.I, G.II, G.III, C.O R.wall at RD 0.045 to 0.060, C.O V shape drain Km. 0.000 to 0.085 and tarring works" as part of the approach road to Rest House Deothi, from Km. 0.000 to 0.085. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹8,19,322. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring the submission of a Tender Fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000. Contractors must provide proof of their registration, GST compliance, PAN, work experience of similar nature, and EPF registration. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All documents must be submitted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Rampur
AddressEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain Near Land Of Bilal Ahmad Wani And Improvement..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House, Jalalabad)..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Ashok Rajput House To..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of P/ Bund To Road&#x0d From Land Of Ab. Hamid..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Nitin Verma House To..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain Near Land Of Bilal Ahmad Wani And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Water Resources Tender

For Leasing Out Of Non-functional Rest House (saidoke Rest House,...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Ashok Rajput House...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of P/ Bund To Road&#x0d From Land Of Ab....read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain From Nitin Verma House...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More