Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Rampur Ward No-1

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Rampur Ward No-1
Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_8Tender Reference Number100
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.16 L Tender LocationRampur , Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road and Drainage System in Rampur Ward No-1
  • Tender ID2026_SUDA_1178952_8
  • Tender Reference Number100
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.16 L
  • Tender LocationRampur,Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,31,635
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Prem Shankarpal To Pol In Ward No-1 Moh Panwariya Rampur

This tender, issued by the State Urban Development Agency through the Project Officer of DUDA Rampur, pertains to the construction of a cement concrete (cc) road and drain located near Prem Shankarpal to Pol in Ward No-1, Moh Panwariya, Rampur. The work has an estimated tender value of ₹13,16,327 and a stipulated completion period of 90 days. This is an open tender for civil works, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Interested parties are required to submit a tender fee of ₹854 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,31,635. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be completed by September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM in Rampur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT Technical Documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Officer
AddressDuda Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Siraj To Shabu In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar Singh..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pram Singh To Abhay..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi To..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Siraj To Shabu...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pram Singh To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Cokhey Lala Pasi...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category