| Tender Title | Shush Balu Rohachala Road Restoration: Civil Works for Rain Damage Repair | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141954_2 | Tender Reference Number | No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6388-93 dated 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.47 L | Tender Location | Rohachala Last Rd 6/710 , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Of Rain Damages On Shush Balu Rohachala Road Km. 0/00 To 6/765
This tender, issued by the PWD (State Govt. and UT) through the Executive Engineer, Outer Seraj Division, HP PWD Nirmand, concerns the critical work of "Restoration of rain damages on Shush Balu Rohachala road km. 0/00 to 6/765." This open/advertised tender, with a reference number of No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6388-93 dated 19.08.2026, is for a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹27,47,181 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹56,000, with the option for exemption or submission via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. Bidders are informed that this is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing technical qualifications, fees, and contractor registration documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:05 AM, with both the bid submission and document download closing on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EE Nirmand office. Potential applicants are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and SBD, to ensure full compliance with the stated requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Nirmand |
| Address | Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division Hp Pwd Nirmand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |

 Restoration Of Rain Damages On Khanag Shush Takrasi Road Km..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
(sh-providing And Laying Patch Work With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category