Road Restoration and Retaining Wall Construction on Kunihar Bainjkihatti Selli Brampukhar Road

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Restoration and Retaining Wall Construction on Kunihar Bainjkihatti Selli Brampukhar Road
Tender ID2026_PWD_142126_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.88 L Tender LocationArki , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Restoration and Retaining Wall Construction on Kunihar Bainjkihatti Selli Brampukhar Road
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142126_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.88 L
  • Tender LocationArki,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 5/110 To 5/117.50)

This tender, initiated by EE Arki of PWD, State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the "Construction of Retaining wall at RD 5/110 to 5/117.50)" as part of the "Restoration of rain damages on Kunihar Bainjkihatti Selli Brampukhar road portion km. 39/00 to 56/200" project. The tender value is ₹4,88,159, with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 75 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Roads, requiring two covers for submissions, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹350, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,000. Interested contractors can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 28, 2026, 10:30 AM and September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Arki. Contractors are advised to carefully review the Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD) for detailed requirements regarding contractor registration, GST, EPF proof, affidavits, PAN, employee lists, and other necessary documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Arki
AddressArki Division Hppwd Arki
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 5/117.50 To 5/125)..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 0.855 To 0.865 And..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 5/117.50 To 5/125)...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sh C.o R.wall In Pcc At Rd 0.855 To 0.865...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More