Construction of Retaining Wall on Kunihar Bainjkihatti Selli Brampukhar Road

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Retaining Wall on Kunihar Bainjkihatti Selli Brampukhar Road
Tender ID2026_PWD_142135_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.88 L Tender LocationArki , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Retaining Wall on Kunihar Bainjkihatti Selli Brampukhar Road
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142135_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO. 5986-92 DT. 19.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.88 L
  • Tender LocationArki,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 5/117.50 To 5/125)

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the **Construction of a Retaining Wall at RD 5/117.50 to 5/125**. The work is valued at ₹4,88,192 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. This is an Open Tender, with a two-cover bidding process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹350. All submissions and payments must be made online. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the EE Arki office, located at ARKI DIVISION HPPWD ARKI. Interested contractors are advised to carefully review the Schedule of Basic Documents (SBD) for detailed eligibility criteria, including requirements for GST registration, EPF proof, and affidavits regarding litigation and the accuracy of bid information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Arki
AddressArki Division Hppwd Arki
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 5/110 To 5/117.50)..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link Road..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 5/110 To 5/117.50)...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall And B/wall On Peer Khoo Link...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall On Budbugh Link Road Near Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More