| Tender Title | Road Slip Removal and Drainage Maintenance on GadagusainTapnali Ghat Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141870_2 | Tender Reference Number | 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.51 L | Tender Location | Janjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rrd On Gadagusaintapnali Ghat Road Km 0/000 To 21/000 Sh Removal Of Slips And Maintenance Of Drain In Various Rds
The Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Seraj at Janjehli, acting on behalf of the Government of Himachal Pradesh, invites eligible contractors to submit bids for the "RRD on GadagusainTapnali Ghat road km 0/000 to 21/000 SH Removal of slips and Maintenance of Drain in various RDs". This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_141870_2 and Tender Reference Number 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,51,151. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Essential documents for Cover 1 include the cost of the tender (₹350), Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, contractor registration, GST and PAN registration, details of technical staff and machinery, Form No. 7 and 8, proof of EPF registration, affidavits regarding no relatives in HPPWD gazetted positions and the correctness of uploaded documents, and bidder contact information. The bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Janjehli. The downloaded tender documents will be available from 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Special Bid Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download. The contract form is Percentage. Bid validity will be for 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Hppwd Seraj |
| Address | Ee Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category